Community Foundation of White County

RECIPIENTS

SCHOLARSHIP

2020

CONGRATS

2020 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS!

Total local scholarships awarded in 2020: $82,100

Francis and Beulah Altman Memorial Scholarship  

Kyra Wilson, Frontier 

John and Ida Bartoo Memorial Scholarship 

Blayne Vandeveer, Tri-County 

G. Keith and Rose S. Bernhardt Scholarship

Justin Cree, Tri-County 

John and Kathie Connelly Scholarship

Abbie Carter, Frontier 

Mildred Cox Scholarship

Brandt Minnicus, Twin Lakes

Gordon & Marilyn Denton Scholarship  

Sydney Altman, Frontier 

Donald Dunk Scholarship 

Mackenzie McWhirt, Clinton Central

Sarah Walder, Tri-County

Encouraging Entrepreneurship Scholarship,

in memory of Paul Koertge

Eduardo Puga Garcia, Twin Lakes

Luke Frist Memorial Scholarship

Keahi Keliihelua-Zussman, Tri-County

Charles and Treva Gish Health Scholarship

Zoey Nanktes, Frontier

Emil Gutwein & Robert Pentel Memorial Scholarship

Tean Reames, North White

Gabrielle Lane, Twin Lakes

Robert B. Hanni Scholarship 

Keahi Keliihelua-Zussman- Tri-County

Betty Huffman Scholarship 

Zoe McNulty, Twin Lakes

Irons Memorial Scholarship

Harley Mendez, North White

Valerie James “Don’t Quit” Memorial Scholarship 

Cale Robertson, North White

Tyra Wright Klink & Angela Wright Elder Memorial Scholarship

Danielle D'Andrea, Twin Lakes

Adam Krintz Memorial Scholarship

Chloe Foster, Twin Lakes

Landis Memorial Scholarship

Rhiley Funk

Monticello “Class of 1961” Scholarship 

Laura Hernandez, Twin Lakes

North White Education Fund Scholarship

Clarisa Rodriguez, North White

Chase Connell, North White

Grace Buswell, North White

Anthony Ball, North White

Tri-County Education Fund Scholarships 

Erin Bahler

Elysia Fowler

Kiara Harris

Mackinley Myers

Bryce Siegle

Elijah Waibel

Taylor Doy

Chloe Getz

Emma Michal

Dayton Sallee

Devin Reynolds

Devin P. Cyr Memorial Scholarship

Zachary Gretencord

Richard and Betty Graf Memorial Scholarship

Layton Randolph

Eugene Hageman Memorial Scholarship

Layton Randolph

Murt Harrington Memorial Scholarship

Blayne Vandeveer

Bill Hartke Memorial Scholarship

Keahi Keliiheleua-Zussman

Linda Taulman Memorial Scholarship

Sarah Walder

E. Jean Voorhis Memorial Scholarship

Chloe Foster, Twin Lakes

Mireya Soto, Twin Lakes

Zoey McNulty, Twin Lakes

 

ADDITIONAL AWARDS

 

Winson Jones Citizenship 

Max Copas, Frontier

Kaia Noble, Frontier

CONGRATS

2019 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS!

Total local scholarships awarded in 2019:  $79,060

Francis and Beulah Altman Memorial Scholarship

Caitlyn Lewis, Frontier  

 

John and Ida Bartoo Memorial Scholarship

Madison Metzinger, Tri-County 

 

Louis Blum Memorial Scholarship

Elijah Roller, Twin Lakes

 

John and Kathie Connelly Scholarship

Caitlyn Lewis, Frontier 

 

Mildred Cox Scholarship

Jacob Reagan, Twin Lakes

 

Gordon & Marilyn Denton Scholarship

Clair Davis, Frontier 

 

Donald Dunk Scholarship

Ezra Mazarek, Carroll

Tatum Neal, Clinton Prairie

David Brown, Frontier

 

Encouraging Entrepreneurship Scholarship, in memory of Paul Koertge

Hunter Musser, Tri-County

 

Luke Frist Memorial Scholarship

Helena Leonard, Tri-County

 

Charles and Treva Gish Health Scholarship

Levi Baker, Frontier

 

Emil Gutwein & Robert Pentel Memorial Scholarship

Jacob Emerson, North White

Jillian Schroeder, Twin Lakes

 

Robert B. Hanni Scholarship

Danny Encarcion, Twin Lakes

 

Annie Horton Summer Scholarship

Luc Sproles, Frontier

 

Betty Huffman Scholarship

Tatum Carter, Twin Lakes

Addie Tribbett, Twin Lakes

 

Irons Memorial Scholarship

Emily Rose, North White Alumni

 

Valerie James “Don’t Quit” Memorial Scholarship

Helena Leonard, Tri-County

 

Tyra Klink and Angela Elder Memorial Scholarship

Sarah Ryan, Twin Lakes

Adam Krintz Memorial Scholarship

Ryanna Criswell, Twin Lakes

Zion Cosgray, Twin Lakes

 

Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship

Kaden Greathouse

Monticello “Class of 1961” Scholarship

Grace Dodson, Twin Lakes

 

North White Education Fund Scholarship

Trinity Isom, North White

Emma Provancal, North White

Sara Rose, North White

Colson Steinkamp, North White

 

Sandra Pitstick Memorial Scholarship

Reagan Wallace, Tri-County

 

Tri-County Education Fund Scholarships

Kinzie Brooks

Montana Jordan

Abigail Kilmer

Helena Leonard

Madison Metzger

Vance Pelligrino

Kaden Price

Taylor Terwilliger

Reagan Wallace

Chase Warren

 

Devin P. Cyr Memorial Scholarship

Kale Lawson

Richard and Betty Graf Memorial Scholarship

Madison Metzinger

 

Eugene Hageman Memorial Scholarship and Murt Harrington Memorial Scholarship

Chase Warren

 

Bill Hartke Memorial Scholarship

Rustin Schambach

 

Linda Taulman Memorial Scholarship

Hunter Musser

 

E. Jean Voorhis Memorial Scholarship

Maeci Carter, Twin Lakes

Jillian Schroeder, Twin Lakes

Addie Tribbett, Twin Lakes

 

ADDITIONAL AWARDS

Winson Jones Citizenship Award

Maren Leman, Frontier

Chase Stetler, Frontier

Lilly Scholarship
  • Facebook - Black Circle

Location:  1001 Airport Rd.
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1154
Monticello, Indiana 47960

GENERAL

INFORMATION

GIVING INFORMATION

GRANTS &

SCHOLARSHIPS

Community Foundation of White County © 2019 - All Rights Reserved